Football betting in India is gaining momentum. The key strategy involves thorough analysis of the games. It's crucial to consider the teams' form and head-to-head history. Many seasoned bettors prefer betting on lesser-known leagues. This increases winning chances due to less predictable outcomes.
Visit betaddaonline.com for an exceptional sports betting experience in India. Betadda offers comprehensive coverage of various sports, with a special emphasis on cricket, the nation's favorite. The platform is designed for ease of use, offering a streamlined betting process for both new and experienced users. It features competitive odds, live betting, and regular updates on sports events. Security is paramount at Betadda, with advanced measures in place to protect user data and transactions. The site's commitment to customer satisfaction is evident in its responsive support and dedication to responsible betting.

Grand Prix XC Race 1 Results – 05/10/13

Each year local Athletics Club East Cheshire Harriers AC host a series of starter events for Primary schools. The courses are 1200m for under 9 with slightly longer distances for under 11.

This year the first event was held in glorious sunshine with temperatures kind to the athletes and  spectators.The four races were completed quickly thanks to excellent organisation by club members led by Athletics Development Officer Blake Ellis. Medals were presented to the first three in every race.

There will be two more races in the series on Saturday 26th October and Saturday 16th November. Although most entries are by school teams there is a chance for individuals to enter on the day, or by contacting Blake at training nights on Tuesday or Thursday at 7pm.

Under 11s Girls

1 Christie Allen Gee Cross HT 08:20
2 Megan Callaghan Stalyhill 08:25
3 Caitlin Wilding St James 08:45
4 Rose Barlow St Lukes 08:59
5 Georgia Booth-Moran Mottram 09:16
6 Lauren Bainbridge Livingstone 09:22
7 Megan Jackson Russell Scott 09:23
8 Alannah Fiddler Gee Cross HT 09:28
9 Katie Haddow Gee Cross HT 09:29
10 Emily Hall Gee Cross HT 09:33
11 Dominique Kwiatkowski Our Lady MC 09:38
12 Callie Ronchicroft Russell Scott 09:57
13 Isabel Litaba Mottram 10:17
14 Ellie Arrandale Poplar Street 10:37
15 Ewa Brylewska Our Lady MC 10:46
16 Emma Needham Russell Scott 10:59
17 Victoria Norton Millbrook 11:05
18 Mia Bolton Russell Scott 11:06
19 Amy Gill Russell Scott 11:13
20 Annaliese Yardley St John Fisher RC 11:14
21 Megan Walker The Heys
22 Amelka Mos Millbrook
23 Alice Major Russell Scott
24 Bethany Mellor Arlies
25 Juanisha ? Russell Scott
26 Emily G Russell Scott
27 Katherine Waters Poplar Street
28 Felicity Atkinson Manor Green
29 Grace Ball Manor Green
30 Tilly Logue Russell Scott
31 Joley Redfearn Russell Scott
32 Tizzy Burns Mottram
33 Jade Skelton Arlies
34 Ellie Prescott Russell Scott
35 Olivia McGuire Russell Scott
36 Phoebe Hampson Arlies
37 Shanti Woski-Cawthorne Livingstone
38 Tahmina Begum Flowery Field

 

Under 11s Boys

1 Thomas Fulton Russell Scott 07:39
2 Joshua Rowson Gee Cross HT 07:40
3 Declan Rawson Livingstone 07:59
4 Kieran Ablott Poplar Street 07:59
5 Jack Robertson St Lukes 08:02
6 Rhys Bennett Russell Scott 08:11
7 Josh Chapman Yew Tree 08:15
8 George Chappell Millbrook 08:20
9 James Mitchell Poplar Street 08:25
10 Wumai Tam Our Lady MC 08:26
11 Ryan O’Neill Our Lady MC 08:28
12 Sam Walker Poplar Street 08:32
13 Max Finnigan Manor Green 08:34
14 Joseph Haddow Gee Cross HT 08:35
15 Lewis Wilson Russell Scott 08:42
16 Jack Rowley Poplar Street 08:43
17 Josh Moger The Heys 08:44
18 Bailey Horsfield Manor Green 08:47
19 Mikey Barrett Russell Scott 08:49
20 Ibrahim Sesay Manor Green 08:50
21 Daniel Solomon Mottram
22 Kian Chorlton Manor Green
23 Hasan ? Poplar Street
24 Matthew Bowler Poplar Street
25 Liam Bennett The Heys
26 Daniel Roberts Poplar Street
27 Bailey Sefchick Our Lady MC
28 Joseph Val Livingstone
29 Ben Johnson Poplar Street
30 Kieran Ewing Gee Cross HT
31 Krystian Lempkowski Millbrook
32 Morgan Stone Poplar Street
33 Kieran Bolton Russell Scott
34 Joshua Spilsbury Our Lady MC
35 Ben Ebrill Russell Scott
36 Josh Ditchfield The Heys
37 Taylor Hayes Arlies
38 Nirir Chowdry Flowery Field
39 Joshua Haseldon Russell Scott
40 Thomas Greenough Poplar Street
41 Liam Mayall Livingstone
42 Thomas Parke Millbrook
43 Travis Adamson Manor Green
44 Mark Howarth Hurst Knoll
45 James Gregory Mottram
46 Hiren Lad The Heys
47 Thomas Grey Arlies
48 Roman Elliot Hurst Knoll
49 Devan Lad Hurst Knoll
50 Alex Morton Manor Green PAGE 1 OF 2
51 Daniel Jackson Manor Green
52 Sam Walker The Heys
53 Mason Stuart Livingstone
54 Josh Newton The Heys
55 Mathew Campbell Hurst Knoll

 

Under 9s Girls

1 Libby Robinson Gee Cross HT 05:45
2 Violet Whittingham Gee Cross HT 05:59
3 Helen Litaba Mottram 06:13
4 Chloe Ewing Gee Cross HT 06:16
5 Rosie Rowson Gee Cross HT 06:18
6 Lilly Murphy Gee Cross HT 06:30
7 Edith Pollock St Lukes 06:38
8 Amiee Butler The Heys 06:42
9 Madison Davies Our Lady MC 06:43
10 Leigh Mansor Manor Green 06:51
11 Freya Quinn Our Lady MC 06:52
12 Scarlett Maxwell-Bramms Our Lady MC 06:55
13 Mia Taylor Our Lady MC 07:00
14 Nia Malloy Russell Scott 07:04
15 Abigail Lord Our Lady MC 07:05
16 Harriet Stevens St Lukes 07:08
17 Macy Singelton Russell Scott 07:10
18 Lucy Wilde Gee Cross HT 07:12
19 Cady Lorenza Pinfold 07:15
20 Jayna Lad The Heys 07:18
21 Ella Wood Poplar Street
22 Millie Shepherd Arlies
23 Hannah Davies The Heys
24 Freya Taylor Gee Cross HT
25 Rosie Gosling St John Fisher RC
26 Isabel Nicholson St John Fisher RC
27 Rhianna Matthews The Heys
28 Saffie Sadio The Heys
29 Tallulah Pilling Russell Scott
30 Katie Pemrick Manor Green
31 Grace Butterworth St John Fisher RC
32 Antonia Shipley Our Lady MC
33 Natalie Ainsworth Arlies
34 Piper Armstrong Arlies
35 Charlotte Norton Millbrook
36 Nieve McCormack Russell Scott
37 Olivia ? Russell Scott
38 Emily Riley St John Fisher RC
39 Aisha Amin Manor Green
40 Eden Ball Russell Scott
41 Kiaya Young Livingstone
42 Jemma Grange Manor Green
43 Georgia ? Russell Scott
44 Gabrielle Cotterill Flowery Field
45 Caitlyn Richardson Russell Scott
46 Miquila Wright Russell Scott
47 Janae Ryan Russell Scott
48 Darcey Jones Russell Scott
49 Kaitlyn Delaney Livingstone
50 Sanya Rashid Flowery Field
51 ?  ? ?  ?
52 S. Abolo Manor Green
53 Laura Yates Flowery Field
54 Summer Marshall Arlies
55 Ella Fletcher Gee Cross HT
56 Sara O’Shaughnessy Manor Green

 

Under 9s Boys

1 Wesley Greenough Our Lady MC 05:30
2 Junior Uworghien Arlies 05:49
3 Harry Lloyd Hurst Knoll 05:52
4 Miguel Karera Our Lady MC 05:55
5 Brad Tchinda Flowery Field 06:03
6 William Ekin Gee Cross HT 06:04
7 Toby Gubbins Gee Cross HT 06:05
8 Taylor Riley St John Fisher RC 06:06
9 Jenson Stirling St John Fisher RC 06:10
10 James Bell Poplar Street 06:12
11 Ewean Uworghien Arlies 06:13
12 Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross HT 06:15
13 Saif Sharafelon The Heys 06:19
14 Joseph Butterworth St John Fisher RC 06:26
15 Max Minon Gee Cross HT 06:27
16 Mitchell Lanigan Gee Cross HT 06:28
17 Shay Taylor Millbrook 06:30
18 Toby Webb Millbrook 06:31
19 Kieran Lewis Russell Scott 06:35
20 Callum Warburton Flowery Field 06:36
21 Thomas Stones Millbrook
22 Lewis Ellis Our Lady MC
23 Malachi Reynolds Livingstone
24 Joshua Reed Russell Scott
25 Charlie Rigby Millbrook
26 Corbin White Livingstone
27 Zack O’Meara Poplar Street
28 Dexter Robinson Gee Cross HT
29 Thomas Chalmers Mottram
30 Jake Walker The Heys
31 Jack Nickelson Poplar Street
32 Layton Beard Poplar Street
33 Ben Jones Russell Scott
34 Aston Stirling St John Fisher RC
35 Adam Talal The Heys
36 Tom Hall Gee Cross HT
37 Jacob Royston Manor Green
38 Remi Greenwood Manor Green
39 Matsym Wasterski Arlies
40 Bradley Gatenby Arlies
41 Ty Marrison Manor Green
42 Harrison Hooper Flowery Field
43 George Dwyer Russell Scott
44 George Bishop Arlies
45 Jed Solomon Mottram
46 Zayne Hameed Poplar Street
47 Luca Robinshaw St John Fisher RC
48 Lewis Keppie Millbrook
49 Jack MacDonald-Hulme Manor Green
50 Franklin Hara ? Manor Green
51 ?  ? ?  ?
52 Tyler Jackson Poplar Street
53 Connor Darby Russell Scott
54 Ethan Leech Arlies
55 Scott Dawson Manor Green
56 Joshua Tomniak Poplar Street
57 Janiad Choudhrey Mottram
58 Josh Gallacher Arlies
59 Kyle Taylor Poplar Street
60 Kyle Kirkpatrick St John Fisher RC
61 Shafyat Ahmed Flowery Field
62 Cameron Day Poplar Street

 

TAMESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOLS GPXC 26TH OCTOBER 2013

Under 11s Girls

1 Ty Brockley-Langford St Margaret Mary’s 08:01
2 Megan Lewis Holden Clough 08:09 Team Score
3 Freya Handley Manor Green 08:19 Gee Cross HT 23
4 Christie Allen Gee Cross HT 08:24 Our Lady MC 31
5 Caitlain Wilding St James 08:53 Russell Scott  A 50
6 Rose Barlow St Lukes 08:54 Poplar Street 71
7 Lauren Bainbridge Livingstone 09:15 Russell Scott  B 76
8 Alannah Fidler Gee Cross HT 09:37 Mottram 78
9 Lauren McGlashen Our Lady MC 09:40
10 Isabel Gibson Our Lady MC 09:41
11 Katie Haddow Gee Cross HT
12 Dominique Kwiatkowski Our Lady MC
13 Kacie Oliver Mottram
14 Emma Needham Russell Scott
15 Emma Tenant Our Lady MC
16 Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross HT
17 Alice Mason Russell Scott
18 Ellie Arrandale Poplar Street
19 Mia Boulton Russell Scott
20 Emily Guinnalle Russell Scott
21 Victoria Norton Millbrook
22 Amelka Mos Millbrook
23 Vicky Ogden St Peters
24 Joley Redfearn Russell Scott
25 Melissa Baylis Poplar Street
26 Felicity Atkinson Manor Green
27 Megan Walker The Heys
28 Katherine Waters Poplar Street
29 Caitlin  ? Hurst Knoll
30 Alex Watson Poplar Street
31 Martha Bowman Mottram
32 Olivia McGuire Russell Scott
33 Ellie Prescott Russell Scott
34 Tizzy Burns Mottram
35 Shanti Woski-Cawthorne Livingstone
36 A J Day Poplar Street
37 Jessica Jackson St Annes

Under 11s Boys

1 Tom Fulton Russell Scott 07:59
2 Joshua Rowson Gee Cross HT 08:01 Team Score
3 Declan Rawson Livingstone 08:09 Russell Scott  A 26
4 Jack Robertson St Lukes 08:10 St Peters 35
5 Robert Henderson St Peters 08:17 Poplar Street  A 39
6 Joshua Chapman Yewtree 08:20 Gee Cross HT 41
7 Reece Bennett Russell Scott 08:30 Our Lady MC 60
8 Joshua O’Reilly St Peters 08:31 Poplar Street  B 69
9 Austin Hornsby Mottram 08:32 Livingstone 70
10 Ryan O’Neill Our Lady MC 08:35 Mottram 85
11 Josh Moger The Heys The Heys 88
12 Kieron Ablott Poplar Street Russell Scott  B 103
13 James Mitchell Poplar Street Poplar Street  C 117
14 Sam Walker Poplar Street Hurst Knoll 141
15 Matthew Palmer Poplar Street
16 George Chappell Millbrook
17 Wade Walker Millbrook
18 Mickey Barratt Russell Scott
19 Kieran Ewing Gee Cross HT
20 Joseph Haddow Gee Cross HT
21 Wumai Tam Our Lady MC
22 Jakub Rosazki St Peters
23 Joseph Val Livingstone
24 Mason Henderson St Peters
25 Sam Roland Russell Scott
26 Matthew Bowler Poplar Street
27 Daniel Solomon Mottram
28 Lewis Embry Poplar Street
29 Josh Spillsbury Our Lady MC
30 Jude Roberts Our Lady MC
31 Daniel Bromley The Heys
32 Thomas Lambert Gee Cross HT
33 Adam Alsaadieh Holden Clough
34 Jordon Hill St Peters
35 Lydous Tchinda Flowery Field
36 Joshua Jackson Gee Cross HT
37 Kieran Boulton Russell Scott
38 Morgan Stone Poplar Street
39 Thomas Greenough Poplar Street
40 Saul Foster Poplar Street
41 Joshua Waselden Russell Scott
42 Mark Howarth Hurst Knoll
43 Taylor Hayes Arlies
44 Liam Mayall Livingstone
45 Thomas Grey Arlies
46 Josh Ditchfield The Heys
47 Hiren Lad The Heys
48 Roman Elliott Hurst Knoll
49 James Gregory Mottram
50 Alex Morton Manor Green continued…
51 Mathew Campbell Hurst Knoll

Under 9s Girls

1 Libby Robinson Gee Cross HT 06:00
2 Rosie Rowson Gee Cross HT 06:15 Team Score
3 Chloe Ewing Gee Cross HT 06:19 Gee Cross HT  A 6
4 Edith Pollock St Lukes 06:30 Our Lady MC  A 32
5 Lilly Murphy Gee Cross HT 06:32 St Lukes 35
6 Amy Whalley Greswell 06:38 Russell Scott  A 48
7 Gabriella Lavorini St Winifreds 06:43 The Heys A 49
8 Harriet Stevens St Lukes 06:51 Gee Cross HT  B 58
9 Maddison Davies Our Lady MC 06:57 Our Lady MC  B 63
10 Mia Taylor Our Lady MC 06:59 St John Fisher 103
11 Amiee Burrows The Heys Livingstone 106
12 Rhianna Matthews The Heys The Heys B 119
13 Scarlett Maxwell-Bramms Our Lady MC Poplar Street 125
14 Nia Malloy Russell Scott Russell Scott  B 136
15 Macy Singleton Russell Scott Manor Green 141
16 Kaydie O’Connor Pinfold
17 Lucy Wilde Gee Cross HT
18 Emma Needham-Jones St Peters
19 Niamh McCormick Russell Scott
20 Abigail Lord Our Lady MC
21 Latisha Quinn Our Lady MC
22 Freya Quinn Our Lady MC
23 Lilly Belle Bloomer St Lukes
24 Lucy Heaton-Harrop Livingstone
25 Ella Wood Poplar Street
26 Hannah Davies The Heys
27 Amiee Butler The Heys
28 Dionne Karera Our Lady MC
29 Millie Shepherd Arlies
30 Natalie Ainsworth Arlies
31 Chanelle Dixon St Annes
32 Rosie Gosling St John Fisher
33 Isaballe Nicholson St John Fisher
34 Jayna Lad The Heys
35 Isabelle Smale St Annes
36 Freya Taylor Gee Cross HT
37 Umarrah Narwaz St Peters
38 Emily Riley St John Fisher
39 Bethany Barton Millbrook
40 Kiaya Young Livingstone
41 Darcy Woods Russell Scott
42 Bethany Weir Livingstone
43 Jemma Grange Manor Green
44 Charlotte Norton Millbrook
45 Sara O’Shaunessy Manor Green
46 Nishi U Poplar Street
47 Caitlin Richardson Russell Scott
48 Tellulah Pilling Russell Scott
49 Gabrielle Cotterill Flowery Field
50 Maddison Sefchick Our Lady MC continued….
51 Miquila Wright Russell Scott
52 Livia Thewlis Russell Scott
53 Suad Abolo Manor Green
54 Scarlett Heywood Poplar Street
55 Sarah Standley Flowery Field
56 Fabby Alpe St Lukes
57 Tillie-Mae Hulmes Livingstone
58 Midina Aktar The Heys
59 Kaitlyn Delaney Livingstone

Under 9s Boys

1 Wesley Greenough Our Lady MC 05:40
2 Junior Uworghien Arlies 05:43 Team Score
3 Brad Tchinda Flowery Field 05:47 Gee Cross HT  A 26
4 Harry Lloyd Hurst Knoll 05:49 Arlies A 48
5 Toby Gubbins Gee Cross HT 05:50 St Lukes 49
6 Joe Friday St Lukes 06:06 Our Lady MC 57
7 Teddy Smith St Lukes 06:10 St John Fisher 58
8 Miguel Karera Our Lady MC 06:12 Gee Cross HT  B 58
9 Ewean Uworghien Arlies 06:15 Poplar Street A 60
10 Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross HT 06:16 St Peters 74
11 Mitchell Lanigan Gee Cross HT Flowery Field 89
12 Taylor Riley St John Fisher Mottram A 95
13 William Ekin Gee Cross HT Russell Scott 97
14 Toby Webb Millbrook The Heys 101
15 Thomas Stones Millbrook Poplar Street B 121
16 Jensen Stirling St John Fisher Arlies B 148
17 Cameron Green Poplar Street Mottram B 150
18 Max Minton Gee Cross HT
19 Noraiz Nawaz St Peters
20 Kartik Joshi The Heys
21 James Bell Poplar Street
22 Jack Nicholson Poplar Street
23 Bailey Jones St Peters
24 Ben Jones Russell Scott
25 George Bowman Mottram
26 Max Swindells Mottram
27 William Lomax Gee Cross HT
28 Malachi  Reynolds Livingstone
29 Jake Walker The Heys
30 Luca Robinshaw St John Fisher
31 Zack Omara Poplar Street
32 Dominic Hill St Peters
33 Lewis Hamilton St Peters
34 Leo Toom Poplar Street
35 Josh Reed Russell Scott
36 George Ainsley St Lukes
37 Joshua ? Arlies
38 George Dwyer Russell Scott
39 Joshua Maher Livingstone
40 Harrison Cooper Flowery Field
41 Jack Macdonald-Hulme Manor Green
42 Tom Hall Gee Cross HT
43 Mason ? Arlies
44 William Bowman Mottram
45 Ged Solomon Mottram
46 Alexander Clarke Flowery Field
47 Ross Lambert Gee Cross HT
48 Qaasim Ghafoor Our Lady MC
49 Yusef Alsaadieh Holden Clough
50 George B Arlies PAGE 1 OF 2 continued….
51 Janaid Choudhrey Mottram
52 Harshil Mistry The Heys
53 Franklin Illara Manor Green
54 Oliver Taylor Mottram
55 Sam Tillbrook Arlies
56 Joshua Tomniak Poplar Street
57 Aston Stirling St John Fisher